GD is back! One of KPOP’s most imposing bad boys has made his return and deserves his place as our Man Crush Monday!

Image result for g-dragon gif

Stage Name: G-Dragon (지드래곤), GD
Birth Name: Kwon Ji Yong (권지용)

W2LF53c.gif
Position: BIGBANG Leader, Rapper, Vocalist, Soloist, Writer, Producer, Composer
Birthday: August 18, 1988

Image result for g-dragon abs

Debut: 1996 (Under SM Entertainment as part of Little Roo’ra)
Height: 177 cm (5’10”) [many fan accounts have said said that GD is closer to 5’7″]
Blood Type: A

Image result for g-dragon suit

Something Special: Underneath the bad boy image is an adorable guy!

tumblr_mxn1eyemy01s6qlg2o2_250.gifd1d02e1a0c37b53d632c369622f1a3ed.gif

3d86929eefb5a7f83b4cc0614f65f7fe.jpgtumblr_mxtz8pkuRu1s1rq5ro1_250.gif

tumblr_n42o7shOu81qddb05o1_r1_500.gif

And a little Ab-preciation:

Image result for g-dragon gif sexy

Image result for g-dragon abs

GD just released an album and the title track, Untitled, 2014, is a masterpiece of production, sound and emotion. Take a listen below:

GD is on his Motte tour for the next month (possibly for the last time before enlistment 😢) so go if you can!

Image result for g-dragon motte

Advertisements